10G XFP Transceiver

Features    

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Duplex LC connector

Power dissipation<2.5W

No Reference Clock required

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Temperature range -5°C to 70°C

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5

RoHS Compliant Part


Applications

10G Ethernet           

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel




Copyright © 2018.All Rights Reserved 犀牛云提供企业云服务