100G QSFP28 Transceiver

 Feature

Supports 103.1 / 112Gbps aggregate bit rates

Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Lowest Power dissipation

Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF.

Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint

Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

RoHS6 Compliant

Operating Case Temperature Standard: -5~+75C

Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification

I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

4x25G electrical interface


Application

High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment

Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections

Proprietary backplanes

Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane

100GBASE-SR4 

100GBASE-LR4  

100GBASE-LR4 Lite  

100GBASE-ER4 Lite

100GBASE-ER4

4WDM-10

4WDM-20

4WDM-40

FR

DR

CWDM4


Copyright © 2018.All Rights Reserved 犀牛云提供企业云服务